Roseland Cemetery
Section 10, Dupont Township, Waupaca County, Wisconsin
Located on Hwy 110 north of County G & South of Marion

Last updated December February 18, 2014

This cemetery was originally read August 16, 1975 by Wayne and Alta Guyant.  It was Updated in Spring 2004 by
Delores Zillmer Miller and Peggy Zillmer Buss and with updates again done April 17, 2005 by Delores Zillmer Miller.
The cemetery was then transcribed into electronic form in the beginning of 2006 by Carl & Ardeth Much.

Click here to view cemetery history
Click here to view cemetery map

Click on underlined given name to view headstone
Click on obituary in last column to view obituary

If you have headstone photos or obituaries  you would like to submit please contact the county coordinator.

Return to cemetery index   Return to homepage

Copyright © 2007-2014  Paula Vaughan

 

Section I East to West

Row/Sec

Surname

Given Name

Dates

 


Other

Obituaries
(Obtained from newspapers or submitted by researchers.)

Row 1 to the North

HELMS

Father-B.

May 28, 1843-Dec 31, 1913

 

 

 

 

Mother

Jan 6, 1846/1848?-Mar 24, 1936

 

Obituary

 

ARNDT

Herman

1866-1943

 

 

 

 

Anna

1873-1944

 

 

 

JUEDS

William E.

1910-2003 

 

 

 

 

Arlene R.

1910-2001

 

 

 

JUEDS

Emma

1890-1976

 

 

 

 

Herman

1885-1984

 

 

 

 

Lorna

1915-1985

 

 

 

DETERT

Mother-Wilhelmina

1848-1911

 

 

 

 

Father-Herman

1851-1927

 

 

 

 

Mother-Margaret E.

1899-1959

“Waiting Just Ahead”

 

 

 

Father-Emil H.

1887-1961

 

 

 

DETERT

Lawrence

Aug 2, 1927-Feb 7, 1990

 

 

 

LUCHT

Grandma-Wilhelmine

1828-1911

 

 

 

 

Father-William

1856-1933

 

 

 

 

Mother-Augusta

1858-1946

 

 

 

LUCHT

Leonard

Apr 6, 1916-Dec 25, 1993

 

 

 

 

Evern G.

Aug 18, 1913-Jun 6, 1991

 

 

 

REMLING

Alice B.

Oct 4, 1907-Jun 26, 1990

 

 

 

 

Ervin H.

Oct 26, 1897-Apr 25, 1972

World War I 1917-1918

 

 

RUEHMLING

Henry

Jul 9, 1861-Sep 14, 1910

 

 

 

 

Mother-Ida

1866-1949

 

 

 

 

Daughter-Martha

1893-1963

 

 

 

RUEHMLING

Anna E.

Feb 5, 1898-Oct 7, 1995

 

 

 

 

Albert A.

Mar 26, 1892-Jun 21, 1982

 

 

 

BRESSLER

Father-Herman A., Jr.

1899-1938

 

 

 

 

William H.

1893-1968

 

 

 

 

Mother-Albertine W.

1963-1944

 

 

 

 

Father-Herman H.

1855-1920

 

 

 

MUCH

Betty Jean

Aug 7, 1941-Jun 8, 2004

 

Obituary

 

MORRISON

Cora

1907-1993

 

 

 

 

Daney

1909-1982

 

 

 

KAPITZKE

Ernestine

Jan 6, 1870-Jun 10, 1910

 

 

 

 

John F.

Oct 15, 1861-Jun 14, 1938

 

 

 

 

Arthur F.

Feb 4, 1895-Feb 14, 1961

Wis. Pvt U.S. Army World War I

 

 

 

Marie, wife of Arthur F.

Feb 8, 1893-Dec 23, 1973

 

 

 

POPPE

Father-Fritz

1939-1916

 

 

 

 

Mother-Helene

1836-1921

 

 

 

PINTER

Amanda Poppe, wife of A.

1906-1927

 

 

 

SCHNEIDERWENT

Lilly H. Poppe, wife of R.

1902-1941

 

 

 

POPPE

Louisa F.

1876-1953

 

 

 

 

William B.

1874-1962

 

 

 

RODGERS

Frank E.

Apr 20, 1877-Oct 1,1956

 

 

 

 

Clara L.

May 18, 1877-?

 

 

 

 

Infant son Howard

No dates

 

 

 

 

Erna C.

Sep 25, 1883-Dec 30, 1908

 

 

 

RODGERS

Acy

1897-1970

 

 

 

 

Jennie

1900-1990

 

 

 

ROGERS

Ernest F.

Dec 27, 1907-Sep 23, 1952

Wis. Pvt 107 QM Regt.

 

 

SPRENGER

Ella A.

1894-1972

 

 

 

 

Charles H.

1892-1967

 

 

 

RATZBURG

Theodore, son of J. & E.

Jul 1, 1905-Jul 16, 1907

 

 

 

 

John J.

1882-1932

 

 

 

POPPENDORF

Vernie E.

1904-1995

 

 

 

MEITSCH

Emma

1882-1948

 

 

 

 

Fred W.

1875-?

 

 

 

MAY

Verona

Died in 1907

 

 

 

 

Lilly

1905-1906

 

 

 

 

Viola

Died in 1904

 

 

 

 

Henriette

1864-1929

 

 

 

 

Frank

1865-1954

 

 

 

 

Jean Ann, daughter of O. & L.

Oct 13, 1943-Mar 29, 1944

 

 

 

MAY

Lela

1900-1987

 

 

 

 

Oscar

1892-1985

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 2 to the South

RATZBURG

Father-Louie

1903-1978

 

Obituary

 

 

Mother-Adeline

1910-1993

 

 

 

 

William F.

May 19, 1837-Dec 17, 1910

 

 

 

 

Dorothy

1840-1903

 

 

 

 

Frederick H.

Jul 23, 1935-Dec 23, 1955

Wis. A1C 5 Crash RSQ Boat Flt. AF, WWII

 

 

 

Son – Nickolas W.

1915-1941

 

Obituary

 

 

Fritz, son of Wm. & H.

Mar 22, 1902-May 20, 1902

 

 

 

 

August, son of Wm. & H.

Mar 15, 1907-Mar 15, 1907

 

 

 

 

Arthur, son of Wm. & H.

Apr 16, 1920-Jan 10, 1922

 

 

 

 

Father-William C.

1867-1938

 

Obituary

 

 

Mother-Hulda A.

1885-1948

 

 

 

LAMPE

Mother-Ella

1908-1990

 

 

 

 

Father-William

1895-1976

 

Obituary

 

SCHELDORF

Father-Melvin

1904-1978

 

 

 

 

Mother-Dora

1910-1974

 

 

 

KRIESER

Herman

1868-1925

 

 

 

 

Emil

Jul 6, 1884-Apr 14, 1919

 

 

 

 

Father-Carl F.W.

Apr 1, 1844-Mar 1, 1906

 

 

 

 

Mother-Henrietta, wife of C.

Nov 16, 1840-Nov 22, ?

 

 

 

KRIESER

Belva Joan

1896-1957

“I will lift mine eyes unto the hills from whence cometh my help”

 

 

 

Father-Charles

1871-1935

 

Obituary

 

 

Mother-Emma

1874-1959

 

 

 

NEWCOMB

Husband-Orville B.

1896-1958

U.S. War Veteran

 

 

 

Wife-Rosella E.

1900-1992

“Show us, O Lord, thy mercy and grant us thy salvation”

 

 

BEYER

Theresa Anne-daughter of D & Y Beyer

Jun 13, 1977-Jun 14, 1977

 

 

 

KRIESEL

Selma E.

1905-1995

 

 

 

 

Charles

1900-1987

 

 

 

MORTENSON

Tilda E.

Aug 27, 1897-Feb 26, 1954

 

 

 

 

Otto H.

1897-1990

 

 

 

 

Mother-Anna

Jul 16,1856-Mar 2, 1936

 

 

 

 

Father-Peter

Sep 13, 1860-Dec 28, 1940

 

 

 

 

Rose J.

1887-1974

 

 

 

 

Willard J.

1889-1965

 

 

 

MADSON

Herman W.

Mar 8, 1891-Jan 26, 1904

“Dearest child thou hast left us

And thy loss we deeply feel

Tis the Lord that has bereft us

Of one we loved so well.”

 

 

KELLER

Augusta

Feb 6, 1882-Apr 23, 1962

 

 

 

 

Paul

Jul 10, 1879-Apr 5, 1969

 

 

 

KELLER

WalterF.

1906-1988

 

 

 

 

Dorothy

1924-1995

 

 

 

MADSON

Lars M.

May 3, 1822-?

 

 

 

 

Anna M

Sep 26, 1820-Sep 25, 1906

 

 

 

STRASSBURG

Charles R.

1884-1956

 

 

 

 

Ruth S.

1894-1986

 

 

 

DURKEY

Father-Albert

1891-1964

 

 

 

 

Walter

Nov 5, 1919-Jul 31, 1993

 

 

 

 

Jeanette

Nov 17, 1923-Sep 7, 2001

 

 

 

KRAMER

August

1859-1951

 

 

 

 

Father-Ferdinand

Dec 14, 1833-Oct 22, 1907

 

 

 

 

Mother-Augustine

Nov 29, 1835-Jun 6, 1917

 

 

 

 

C. Ferdinand

1869-1947

 

 

 

 

Ernastina C.

1888-1979

 

 

 

BARNICK

Albert

1885-1978

 

 

 

 

Martha

1891-1980

 

 

 

 

Leonard

1915-1993

 

 

 

NIEMUTH

Kenneth L.

1919-1969

 

 

 

 

Son-Julius

Jan 27,1899-Jan30, 1899

 

 

 

KENITZ

Mother-Aplona

1869-1944

 

Obituary

 

 

Father-Reinhart

1866-1955

 

 

 

 

Husband-Arthur

1906-1985

 

 

 

 

Wife-Albertina P.

1910-1980

 

 

 

BREDY

Minna B.

1902-2002

 

Obituary

 

KRUEGER

Ernestine

1888-1976

 

 

 

 

Charles W.

1876-1957

 

 

 

 

Daughter of C.W.

No dates

 

 

 

 

Alvin O.

Sep 25, 1911-Aug 17, 2001

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 3 to the North

HARRIS

Lenora, wife of A.

May 1, 1881- Jun 28, 1917

Funeral Home Marker

 

 

SCHUELKE

Elsie, wife of Rudolph

1892-1916

 

 

 

 

Rudolph

1885-1950

 

 

 

SCHUELKE

Marlea

1921-2002

 

 

 

SCHUELKE

Bertha

1882-1978

 

 

 

KRUEGER

Elsa L.

1896-1994

 

 

 

 

William F.

1887-1969

 

 

 

 

Mother-Emelie

1856-1941

 

Obituary

 

 

Father-Herman

1852-1937

 

 

 

GUST

Juliana

1821-1904

 

 

 

BARNICK

Father-Julius

1853-1921

 

 

 

 

Mother-Albertine

1856-1923

 

 

 

 

Lillie R.

1898-1949

 

 

 

 

Julius F.

1890-1949

 

 

 

NOHR

Mother-Albertina

1858-1940

 

 

 

 

Father-John Edward

1859-1943

 

Obituary

 

 

Edwin John

1900-1915

 

 

 

 

Mabel Lily

1886-1940

 

 

 

 

Esther Albertina

1899-1941

 

 

 

JANNUSCH

Doris L. daughter of Ed & E.

Jul 2, 1930-Jan 12, 1931

 

 

 

 

Delores L.

1932-1972

 

 

 

 

Esther M.

Jun 12, 1899-Jun 26, 1984

 

 

 

 

Edward J.

Sep 8, 1889-Jul 6, 1970

Wis. Pvt Btry H 331 Fld Arty WWI

 

 

 

Victor E.

Aug 21, 1932-Oct 30,1990

Pvt U.S. Army

 

 

TEALL

Ruby J.

Nov 18, 1927-Oct 4, 1998

Married Apr 26, 1952

“Life is Not Forever, Love is

The Lord is My Shepard”

 

 

BUSS

Herman

1884-1934

 

 

 

 

Ericke

1872-1940

 

 

 

TISCHAUSER

Susan, wife of S.

May 9, 1856-Oct 9, 1903

 

 

 

 

Simon

Sep 17, 1848-Jul 11, 1933

 

 

 

 

Anna

Aug 31, 1860-Mar 15, 1941

 

 

 

 

Father-Jesse

1895-1936

 

Obituary

 

 

Gary

1947-2002

U.S. Veteran Vietnam

Obituary

 

BINKELMAN

W. R.

1850-1919

 

 

 

 

Mary

1851-1919

Woman’s Relief Corps 110

 

 

 

Lou

1876-1947

 

 

 

 

Myrl

1885-1969

 

 

 

`

Mark, eldest son of W.R.& M.M.

Aug 1, 1877-May 11, 188?

 

 

 

HUEBOTTER

Ervie

1874-1916

 

 

 

WISCHER

Irving G., son of E.G.& O.

Apr 1, 1901-Apr 27, 1901

 

 

 

 

Ollie E. Binkelman

1871-1911

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 4 to the South

POLZIN

Dorothea, wife of J.

Feb 27, 1836-Dec 5, 1899

 

 

 

 

John

May 2, 1843-Mar 4, 1923

 

 

 

 

Mother-Alwina Korff

Aug 16, 1851-Mar 7, 1936

 

 

 

KORFF

Charles

1889-1952

Mason Emblem

 

 

JENSEN

Kermit L

1910-1964

 

 

 

 

Ada G.

1915-2003

 

 

 

SCHMIDT

Elsie M.

1917-1935

 

 

 

 

George O.

1914-1916

 

 

 

 

Anna T.

Dec 3, 1882-Jan 29, 1970

 

 

 

 

George

Mar 14, 1875-Mar 16, 1950

 

 

 

CALNAN

Emma Mae, wife of M.L.

1889-1918

 

 

 

TUYLS

Clifford W.

Jan 11, 1921-Nov 9, 1922

 

 

 

 

Kathryn Mae

May 9, 1926-Aug 21, 1930

 

 

 

BORK

LaVern

1923-1981

 

 

 

POLZIN

Vilas N.

1918-1971

 

 

 

 

Leland L.

1928-1994

 

 

 

 

Alma M.

1889-1973

 

 

 

 

Emil B.

1885-1966

 

 

 

 

Albert R.

Feb 23, 1891-Oct 10, 1918

 

 

 

 

Father-Gustave

Apr 9, 1853-Aug 23, 1937

 

 

 

 

Mother-Wilhelmine

Jan 15, 1858-Feb 3, 1934

 

 

 

HAYMAN

A. F.

Sep 3, 1886-Nov 28, 1904

 

 

 

HAYMANN

Margaretha, daughter of G. & L.

Sep 1, 1919-Oct 31, ?

 

 

 

HEIMAN

Husband-Gustave

1882-1933

 

 

 

 

Wife-Laura

1896-1984

 

 

 

 

Son-Kenneth L.

1926-1946

 

 

 

 

Mother-Ernestina

1855-1927

 

 

 

 

Father-August

1855-1932

 

 

 

 

Robert H.

Sep 30, 1888-Feb 11, 1965

Wis. Wagoner Sup Co 37 Infantry World War I

“In God’s Care”

 

 

HEIMAN

Father Harold

Mar 16, 1932-May 21, 2001

Married Aug 13, 1955, “Parents of Daniel, Jonathan and Ruth”

 

 

 

Son-David A.

Sep 4, 1959-May 2, 1999

 

Obituary

 

ZILLMER

William

1896-1981

 

Obituary

 

 

Alma

1904-1993

 

 

 

 

Baby-Frederick

Died 1928

 

Obituary

 

 

Baby-Harold

Died 1923

 

 

 

 

Father-Albert J.

1869-1936

 

Obituary

 

 

Mother-Friedricke

1873-1939

 

Obituary

 

SCHMIDT

Brother-Clarence

1902-1925

 

 

 

 

Ronald I.

Feb 10, 1925-Jan 21, 1972

S.I.C. U.S. Navy Cpl U.S. Army World War II

 

 

 

Marvin

1924-1924

 

 

 

 

Elsie

1902-1999

 

 

 

 

Alfred

1900-1978

 

Obituary

 

MEHLBERG

Cynthia.

1902-1992

“The Lord is My Shepard”

 

 

 

Henry

1903-1974

 

 

 

 

Son-Lawrence G.

1930-1956

 

 

 

STROHSCHOEN

William

1848-1924

 

 

 

 

Louise

1841-1925

 

 

 

MELLIN

Emil R. “Ted”

1899-1974

 

 

 

 

Beulah M.

1899-1987

 

 

 

 

M.

Died Jul 18,1923

 

 

 

POLZIN

Amanda

1891-1986

 

 

 

 

Frank

1884-1956

 

 

 

YEDINAK

Dorothy Polzin

1913-1987

 

 

 

HELMS

Kathryn J.

1894-1960

 

 

 

 

William W.

1886-1942

 

 

 

BEGROW

Mother-Clara M.

1896-1971

 

 

 

 

Father-Otto E.

1885-1962

 

 

 

 

Robert, son of O. & C.

Nov 27, 1925-Nov 27, 1925

 

 

 

 

Mary, daughter of O. & C.

Jul 9, 1922-Jul 9, 1922

 

 

 

 

Son-Carl W.

1917-1951

 

 

 

 

Mother-Amelia

Mar 30, 1856-Jul 1, 1936

 

Obituary

 

 

Father-August

Mar 8, 1838-Jun 26, 1927

 

 

 

HEHNER

George

1916-2000

 

 

 

 

Janet

1919-1985

 

 

 

MILLER

Albertine

Feb 12, 1853-Feb 17, 1923

 

 

 

 

Frank

Aug 30, 1845-Jan 4, 1920

 

 

 

BRAATZ

Daughter-Florence

1930-1932

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 5 to the North

STRASSBURG

Father-Reinhold

1864-1938

 

Obituary

 

 

Mother-Eliza

1875-1936

 

 

 

CHEYNE

James

Oct 23, 1853-May 1, 1922

 

 

 

 

Jessie, wife of J.

Mar 3, 1864-?

 

 

 

DURKEY

Mother-Lena

Sep 27, 1868-Jul 6, 1956

 

 

 

 

Father-Herman J.

Jul 23, 1866-Dec 31, 1927

 

 

 

 

Otto

No dates

 

 

 

 

Daughter-Gloria J.

Aug 29, 1932-Oct 7, 1932

 

 

 

 

Infant son

Feb 13, 1931-Feb 13, 1931

 

 

 

 

Hilda, wife of Emil

Aug 17, 1907-Nov 14, 1982

 

 

 

 

Emil

Sep 26, 1905-Apr 17, 1995

Married Apr 13, 1925

 

 

 

Infant son

Jul 17, 1928-Jul 17, 1928

 

 

 

 

Son-Kenneth

Jun 22, 1926-Oct 25, 1940

 

 

 

 

Otto

1907-1974

 

 

 

 

Sadie

1908-1984

 

 

 

 

William

Mar 3,1897-Mar 3, 1968

 

 

 

MILLER

John Emil, son of R. & F.

Jun 24, 1902-Nov 27, 1970

 

 

 

 

Mother-Frieda

Aug 6, 1883-Dec 4, 1963

 

 

 

 

Father-Reinhard E.

Oct 17, 1875-Apr 3, 1941

 

 

 

 

Henry F., son of R. & F.

Mar 13, 1906-Dec 10, 1937

 

Obituary

 

 

Reinhard Herman, son of R. & F.

Apr 12, 1911-Feb 28, 19??

 

 

 

 

Herbert Arthur, son of R. & F.

Oct 12, 1925-May 5, 1928

 

 

 

 

Daughter-Elise Emma

Aug 17, 1920-Aug 8, 1944

 

 

 

 

Leona Ida-dau. of R. & F.

Oct 26, 1908-Feb 19, 1984

 

 

 

STEVENS

Maria E.

1904-1971

 

 

 

 

Earl H.

1903-1973

 

 

 

 

Donnell E.

1934-1992

 

 

 

NAGEL

Mother-Helen

1903-1973

 

 

 

 

Father-William

1885-1970

 

 

 

POLZIN

Mother-Minnie, nee Zillmer

Jan 4, 189?-Dec 13, 1918

 

 

 

 

August

Sep 10, 1881-Dec 9, 1918

 

 

 

 

Lilly E. C., their daughter

Jan 15, 1909-Mar 13, 1909

 

 

 

KNAACK

Wife-Elsie

Nov 21, 1901-Jun 19, 1955

 

 

 

 

Husband-Paul E.

Sep 20, 1887-Aug 10, 1955

 

 

 

 

Wife-Martha

Feb 23, 1890-Nov 7, 1918

 

 

 

 

Victor D.

Oct 2, 1923-Jan 10, 1998

“Going Home”

 

 

 

Delmar Duke

Feb 21, 1925-Jun 7, 1999

“In God’s Care”

 

 

ELSNER

Mother-Elvina

Jul 28, 1852-Mar 27, 1915

 

 

 

 

Father-Edward

Aug 30, 1847-Aug 24, 1923

 

 

 

 

Son-Melvin

May 22, 1873-Jul 23, 1932

 

 

 

DUERMEIER

Madelyn Mierswa

1908-1960

 

 

 

MIERSWA

Arthur H.

1878-1954

 

 

 

 

Mrs. A.H., nee Marie Liesch

1880-1951

 

 

 

 

Minnie

1855-1937

 

 

 

 

John

1849-1935

 

 

 

ROUSE

Irene Mierswa

May 23, 1890-?

 

 

 

 

Palmer J.

Sep 30, 1897-Sep 22, 1953

Wis. Mech Sup Co 127 Infantry World War I

 

 

MAURITZ

Anton

1888-1973

 

 

 

 

Alma

1893-1958

 

 

 

POLZIN

Father-Emil F.

1867-1941

 

Obituary

 

 

Mother-Alvina

1872-1901

 

 

 

KROHN

Cecil C.

1916-1992

 

 

 

 

Hildegard

1919-1997

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 6 to the South

POPPE

Rudolph

1894-1911

 

 

 

SOLOM

Elmer S.

1883-1951

 

 

 

 

Anna M.

1878-1935

 

 

 

KRUEGER

Father-Wm.

Jul 23, 1852-Oct 16, 1925

 

 

 

 

Mother-Bertha

Jan 1, 1858-Jan 22, 1918

 

 

 

 

Daughter-Susie

Jun 23, 1884-Apr 3, 1938

 

 

 

 

Willie

1880-1956

 

 

 

LEMBKE

Ruth E.

1936-1937

 

 

 

 

Violet L.

1900-1997

 

 

 

 

Arthur A.

1896-1942

 

 

 

HAUSCHULZ

Mother-Carolina

Apr 7, 1832-Sep 29, 1922

 

 

 

 

Mother-Anna A.

Apr 27, 1875-?

 

 

 

 

Father-August W.

Oct 8, 1856-Feb 23, 1929

 

 

 

WALLACE

Charles

Mar 25, 1934-Apr 4, 1994

 

 

 

SCHNEIDEWIND

Louise

Sep 25, 1855-Nov 6, 1924

 

 

 

 

John

Dec 22, 1852-May 11, 1941

 

 

 

SCHNEIDERWENDT

Louis A.

May 1, 1894-Mar 21, 1957

Wis. Pvt, Btry F 36 Field Arty World War I

 

 

HAUSCHULZ

Father-Carl A.

1865-1929

 

 

 

 

Mother-Augusta P.

1871-1962

 

 

 

HAUSCHULTZ

Jerry L.

Sep 11, 1948-Dec 5, 1969

Wis. SP4 HHC 8 Cav, 1 Cav Div Vietnam SS–AM - PH

 

 

HAUSCHULTZ

Elda M.

Mar 14, 1917-Dec 12, 1999

 

 

 

 

Ruben

Jul 9, 1913-Apr 24, 1992

 

 

 

HAUSCHULTZ

Otto

1902-1993

 

 

 

ARNDT

Father-August F.

Feb 9, 1873-Feb 19, 1941

 

 

 

 

Mother-Bertha E.

Sep 6, 1883-Apr 19, 1960

 

 

 

 

Robert B.

?

 

 

 

 

Infant dau. of M/M Ben Arndt

Jan 17, 1943-Jan 17, 1943

 

 

 

ARNDT

Walter H.

1909-1986

 

 

 

 

Norma

1913-1990

 

 

 

ARNDT

Bennie

1914-1990

 

 

 

 

Gertrude

1917-2004

 

 

 

BARNICK

Anna

1896-1970

 

 

 

 

William “Willie” E.

Dec 9, 1892-Mar 4, 1967

Wis. Pvt Co C 109 MG BN World War I

 

 

BARNICK

Lester W.

1929-2001

 

 

 

 

Marcella G.

1927-1996

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 7 to the North

RISKE

Daughter-Lucille Ruth

Dec 10, 1931-Jan 24, 1934

 

 

 

 

Mother-Frieda

1913-1972

 

Obituary

 

 

Father-Emil

1902-1978

 

 

 

CHRISTMAN

Roy

1889-1939

 

 

 

 

Ray

1901-1939

 

 

 

WIENANDT

Wife-Emma M. Wangeline

1899-1965

 

Obituary

 

WANGELINE

Father-Edward C.

1888-1940

 

 

 

DRAKE

Hazel Marie

Sep 6, 1922-Jul 3, 1993

 

 

 

STREICHER

Joyce J.

1934-1993

 

Obituary

 

 

Edward

1931-1989

 

 

 

JOHNSON

Son-August S.

1903-1953

 

 

 

 

Father-Frank

1865-1945

 

Obituary

 

 

Mother-Louise

1868-1962

 

 

 

 

Hilma

1910-1995

 

 

 

JOHNSON

Husband-Herman

1906-1991

 

 

 

 

Wife-Martha

1915-1986

 

 

 

SCHONECK

Lester G.

1910-1994

 

 

 

 

Oscar H.

1905-1977

 

 

 

 

Edward C.

1899-1966

 

 

 

OSTERMANN

Henry Jr., son of H. & L.

Died Aug 25, 1932

 

 

 

KRUEGER

Ronney

Died 1945

 

 

 

 

Hattie

Died 1924

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 8 to the South

KRUEGER

Bertha H.

1890-1964

 

 

 

 

Albert C.

1882-1957

 

 

 

KRUEGER

Sylvia A.

1923-1983

 

 

 

 

Harold C.

1918-1996

 

 

 

KERSTEN

Emil H.

Jul 8, 1899-Dec 25, 1977

Military Service Marker

 

 

 

Olga

1906-1987

 

 

 

HELMS

Norman F.

Jul 13, 1920-Mar 4, 1985

Tec 5, U.S. Army, World War II

 

 

LISKOW

Richard W.

1897-1978

 

 

 

 

Laura E.

1903-1982

 

 

 

 

Roy A.

1926-1926

 

 

 

WEGNER

Ruth E.

1919-2004

 

 

 

 

Ervin A.

1912-1980

 

 

 

MEHLBERG

Walter O.

1905-1966

 

 

 

 

Mother-Mary L

1882-1952

 

 

 

 

Father-Willie O.

1880-1966

 

 

 

BORK

Father-William

Dec 26, 1845-Apr 21, 1931

 

 

 

 

Mother-Johanna

May 11, 1855-May 6, 1930

 

 

 

BORK

Erna

Dec 29, 1898-May 13, 1976

 

 

 

 

Robert

Feb 27, 1893-Feb 18, 1979

 

 

 

BEYERSDORF

Father-Otto F.

1893-1958

 

 

 

 

Mother-Emma A.

1897-1985

 

Obituary

 

PREUSS

Father-William

1895-1931

 

Obituary

 

 

Mother-Alma

1900-1969

 

Obituary

 

OSTERMANN

Henry K.

1904-1971

 

 

 

 

Leona A.

1908-2001

 

Obituary

 

OSTERMANN

Lowell F.

Feb 1, 1938-Jul 26, 2003

“Loving Father”

 

 

LEMBKE

Father-Frederick J.

1871-1948

 

Obituary

 

 

Mother-Bertha E.

1876-1963

 

 

 

LEMBKE

Louis J.

1900-1982

 

 

 

SCHONECK

Rudolph P.

1922-1963

 

 

 

 

Father-Herman C.

Apr 22, 1872-Feb 4, 1950

 

 

 

 

Mother-Anna A.

Apr 22, 1880-Jan 12, 1948

 

 

 

HELMS

Esther Amanda

Oct 7, 1897-Nov 18, 1953

 

 

 

 

Frank

Dec 25, 1892-Aug 23, 1951

Wis. Pvt 84 Artillery CAC World War I

 

 

 

Infant Robert

Died Sep 28, 1941

 

 

 

 

Mother-Emma

1877-1941

 

 

 

 

Father-Henry

1872-1950

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 9 to the North

Mc KAY

Lynwood L.

1917-1987

 

 

 

 

Grandson-Daniel Allen

Jun 5, 1964-Jun 8, 1965

 

 

 

 

Daughter-Shirley Ann

Apr 15, 1943-Jul 13, 1943

 

 

 

 

Daughter-Rose Lucille

Sep 25, 1938-Jun 16, 1941

 

Obituary

 

 

Dwain D.

Mar 23, 1940-Jan 22, 2002

“Beloved Father”

 

 

ANDERSON

Mother-Clara

1900-1942

 

 

 

WULK

Eleanore C.

Jan 12, 1922-Oct 31, 1999

 

 

 

 

John J.

Mar 30, 1919-Nov 12, 1982

CWO 4, U.S. Marine Corps World War II, Korea

 

 

BEYERSDORF

Mother-Mildred

1892-1946

 

 

 

 

Father-Albert

1884-1959

 

 

 

 

Glenn

1912-1980

 

 

 

 

Orville F.

Apr 23, 1923-Jun 20, 1990

 

 

 

MIELKE

Father-William L.

1909-1971

 

 

 

 

Mother-Lillian

1914-2000

 

 

 

 

Father-Gustav

1874-1954

 

 

 

 

Mother-Maria

1882-1945

 

 

 

WIENANDT

Walter R.

Nov 13, 1897-Oct 7, 1971

Wis. Wagr Sup Co 64 Infantry World War I

 

 

 

Mother-Mabel M.

1901-1942

American Legion Auxiliary

Obituary

 

DANKE

Audrey A.

1934-1997

“Daughter – In God’s Care”

 

 

 

Corey

May 3, 1965-Jun 21, 2000

“Beloved Son & Brother”

 

 

RIESENBERG

Marie

1891-1944

 

 

 

 

John

1889-1977

 

 

 

RIESENBERG

Elsie

Feb 12, 1918-Oct 30, 2003

 

 

 

 

Iva Mae

1928-1996

 

 

 

WEGENER

Father-Fred C.

1868-1949

 

 

 

 

Mother-Winnie M.

1884-1942

 

 

 

DREWS

Daniel, infant son of G. & M.

Died Mar 19, 1943

 

 

 

WEGENER

Laverne, son of Geo. & J.

Dec 6, 1936-Jun 9, 1937

 

 

 

 

Unice Lyla, dau. of F. & M.

1925-1930

 

 

 

SCHREIER

Mother-Mary

Apr 29, 1866-Jan 8, 1929

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 10 to the South

WISZUS

Michael

Jan 12, 1943-Jul 29, 1998

 

 

 

MIGUT

Roman J.

Jul 20, 1917-Apr 15, 1997

 

 

 

POLZIN

Walter R.

1925-1988

 

 

 

 

Barbara H., dau. of W. & J.

Jan 23, 1958-Sep 2, 1958

 

 

 

 

Lester F.

Feb 16, 1928-Mar 31, 1996

Sgt. U.S. Air Force World War II

 

 

SCHULTZ

Mary

1903-1959

 

 

 

 

Richard

1889-1965

 

 

 

SCHUELKE

Alvin E.

1893-1973

 

 

 

 

Helen W.

1899-1953

 

 

 

POLZIN

Father-Edward J.

Jan 18, 1877-Jul 21, 1950

 

 

 

 

Mother-Emma E.

Mar 2, 1883-Jul 13, 1975

 

 

 

SPRENGER

Ruth L.

1921-2004

 

 

 

 

Melvin M.

1919-1979

 

 

 

BEYERSDORF

Father-Herman

1882-1958

 

 

 

 

Mother-Flora

1887-1960

 

Obiutuary

 

 

Alfred O.

1915-1984

 

 

 

 

Kenneth F.

1919-1994

 

 

 

KRUEGER

Mother-Anna

1879-1962

“Asleep in Jesus”

 

 

 

Father-Fred W.

1873-1942

 

 

 

HALPOP

Peter Andrew

Jun 18, 1952-Dec 1, 1952

 

 

 

 

Infant Son

Died Nov 26, 1955

 

 

Section II East to West

Row 1 to the North

KNAACK

Father-Rudolph F.

Jan 28, 1861-Dec 24, 1928

 

 

 

 

Mother-Albertina

Jan 12, 1864-May 29, 1936

 

 

 

 

Henry A.

Dec 8, 1858-May 16, 1940

 

 

 

RADTKE

Julius E.

1888-1956

 

 

 

 

Ida E.

1892-?

 

 

 

SCHMANDT

Harvey

Feb 28, 1907-Apr 18, 1969

 

 

 

 

Irene

Dec 8, 1914-Mar 23, 2000

 

 

 

 

Avery

Jul 23, 1909-Mar 22, 1973

 

 

 

 

Father-Charles

Aug 26, 1877-Jan 26, 1967

 

 

 

 

Mother-Amelia

Feb 28, 1876-Jun 11, 1950

 

 

 

 

Our Darling Verna M. L., Dau. of Chas. & E.

Aug 7, 1919-Feb ?

 

 

 

PERNELL

Mother-Mary L.

1945-1973

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 3 & 4 to the North

KAPITZKE

Amelia, wife of John

Jun 6, 1865-Aug 27, 1923

 

 

 

LUCHT

Friedrich W.

May 5, 1890-Jan 25, 1918

 

 

 

 

Fred

Feb 24, 1858-Feb 16, 1906

 

 

 

 

Mary, dau. of F. & A.

Apr 6, 1887-Feb 6, 1906

 

 

 

JAEGER

Infant daughter of O. & I.

Died 1909

 

 

 

 

Ida L.

1888-?

 

 

 

 

Otto F.

1885-1955

 

 

 

RENKE

Hironimus

1858-1943

 

 

 

 

Father-Casper

1830-1923

 

 

 

 

Mother-Anna

1832-1906

 

 

 

BROCKHAUS

Oscar H.

Nov 22, 1896-Nov 4, 19??

Died at Camp Shelby, Miss., Member of 13th Co. Recruit Depot

 

 

 

Elizabeth, wife of A.

Mar 2, 1866-Oct 27, 1914

 

 

 

 

August

Mar 6, 1853-Jul 22, 1931

 

 

 

 

Leonard

May 4, 1910-Feb 27, 1969

 

 

 

 

Adalia

Jan 8, 1901-Aug 11, 1985

 

 

 

 

Walter H.

Apr 6, 1949-Aug 22, 1991

SP4, U.S. Army Vietnam

 

 

KRACHT

Infant Jean

Died Mar 20,1920

 

 

 

ZILLMER

Robert

Nov 11, 1925-Oct 25, 1996

 

Obituary

 

CHRONCE

Gladys

1909-2002

 

 

 

 

Louis

1906-1979

 

 

 

MARHEFKE

Steven R.

Dec 25, 1948-Jun 12, 2001

 

Obituary

 

DIECK

Christine E.

Died Aug 22, 1978

 

 

 

STILLMAN

Wife-Lola

1903-1981

 

 

 

 

Husband-Robert J.

1901-1961

 

 

 

 

Mother-Martha

1876-1974

 

 

 

 

Jesse

1868-1928

 

 

 

 

Son-Edgar F.

1898-1921

Veteran Standard

 

 

MILLER

Father-Howard J.

Oct 30, 1889-Aug 18, 1950

 

 

 

 

Mother-Anna

Jan 12, 1861-May 2, 1922

 

 

 

 

Father-John

Sep 14, 1858-Nov 5, 1945

 

 

 

 

Son-Clarence

Jul 7, 1890-Jan 7, 1946

Veteran Standard

 

 

KAUTZ

Father-Leo C.

1914-2003

 

 

 

 

Infant son of Leo & Blanche Kautz

Died Feb 10, 1940

 

 

 

SCHAUB

Peter

Nov 11, 1856-Jan 16, 1923

 

 

 

 

Elizabeth

Jul 31, 1858-May 30, 1923

 

 

 

 

Amelia

Sep 2, 1883-Aug 15, 1951

 

 

 

MICHELS

Mildred

Apr 7, 1918-Oct 18, 1936

 

 

 

MILLAR

George

Dec 9, 1864-Aug 5, 1931

 

 

 

 

Rachel J.

Aug 29, 1872-Jan 17, 1927

 

 

 

BREER

Annie

1849-1925

 

 

 

LINDSTEN

Lilly

1903-1951

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 5 & 6 to the South

NIEMUTH

Merlyn

1933-1949

 

 

 

 

Olga

1898-1972

 

 

 

 

Chas.

1892-1966

 

 

 

 

Myra

Jan 26, 1928-Jul 3, 1991

 

 

 

 

Merle

Jul 6, 1922-Mar 25, 2002

 

Obituary

 

SMITH

Roy

1890-1947

 

 

 

 

Charlotte

1909-1985

 

 

 

MAYNE

Leonard W.

1907-1954

Veteran Standard

 

 

 

Stella B.

1910-1947

 

 

 

 

Leonard

1907-1985

 

 

 

 

Laverne

1910-1977

 

 

 

KOPITZKE

Mother-Louise W.

May 21, 1870-Aug 21, 1945

 

 

 

 

Father-George F.

Jun 17, 1861-Dec 21, 1927

 

 

 

TURKOFSKI

Father-George W.

Apr 23, 1830-Mar 24, 1926

 

 

 

LISKOW

John O. P.

1887-1958

American Legion Standard

 

 

 

Fred H.

1885-1964

 

 

 

 

Father-Herman

Jan 19, 1847-Apr 9, 1932

 

 

 

 

Mother-Auguste

Jan 21, 1861-Aug 8, 1935

 

 

 

 

Otto

1889-1945

 

 

 

KIMBALL

Mother-Anna M.

1877-1959

 

 

 

 

Father-Charles M.

1882-1926

 

 

 

KIMBALL

Victor E.

Jan 3, 1892-Jan 7, 1963

 

 

 

 

Mama-Dorothy, wife of V.E.

Nov 7, 1896-Apr 21, 1920

 

 

 

 

Everett E.

1858-1942

 

 

 

 

Hannah, nee Roberts

Dec 25, 1860-Jun 16, 1928

 

 

 

 

Priscilla, nee Evans

Jul 1, 1900-Mar 2, 1989

 

 

 

ARNDT

Father-Robert H.

1925-1951

 

 

 

 

Son-Henry C.

Feb 21, 1933-Nov 21, 1935

 

 

 

 

Henry

1897-1967

 

 

 

 

Anna

1890-1966

 

 

 

BROCKHAUS

Father-George

May 29, 1891-Apr 9, 1919

 

 

 

KRUEGER

Jacqueline

Jul 7, 1936-Jul 13, 1936

 

 

 

 

Ella E.

1916-1987

 

 

 

 

Roy E.

1913-1969

“Peeker”

 

 

LISKO

Emil

Oct 5, 1878-Feb 25, 1961

 

 

 

 

Esther

Apr 20, 1887-Jan 11, 1919

 

 

 

CESTKOWSKI

Frank J.

Oct 3, 1898-Feb 21, 1975

Sgt. U.S. Army

 

 

 

Dorothy

1894-1981

 

 

 

MALUEG

Walter A.

1905-1991

 

 

 

 

Fern E.

1904-1980

 

Obituary

 

SCHUELKE

Albert

1890-1973

 

 

 

 

Louise

1891-1971

 

 

 

LEMBKE

Andrew

Jun 19, 1930-Aug 17, 1930

 

 

 

DUDZIK

Sarah Ann

Died 1984

 

 

 

ROBBINS

George A.

Jul 2, 1905-Jan 5, 1985

 

 

 

 

Mother-Rose

Apr 16, 1878-May 9, 1956

 

 

 

 

Father-George C.

Jan 29, 1848-May 4, 1929

I.O.O.F. Emblem

 

 

 

Charles

1906-1971

 

 

 

 

Dorothy E.

1920-1968

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 7 & 8 to the North

HANGARTNER

Ann Patricia

Died 1957

 

 

 

 

Elizabeth, dau. of J.J. & E.

May 24, 1890-Aug 3, 1893

 

 

 

 

Mother-Elizabeth, wife of J.J.

Nov 8, 1859-May 12, 1899

 

 

 

 

Mother-Ida, wife of J.J.

Sep 12, 1879-Mar 4, 1938

 

 

 

 

Father-J. Jacob

May 10, 1850-Jan 10, 1945

 

Obituary

 

GOLTZ

Mertice M, nee Hangartner

Nov 30, 1911-May 5, 2003

 

 

 

HANGARTNER

Hildegarde

1909-2004

 

 

 

 

Rolland

1904-1988

 

 

 

 

Frederick

Oct 14, 1896-Dec 9, 1985

 

 

 

 

Evelyn

Mar 1, 1904-Aug 8, 1994

 

 

 

 

Emily L.

Apr 4, 1885-Jul 28, 1982

 

 

 

KOEPPEN

Carrie A.

May 14, 1873-Apr 27, 1909

 

 

 

BLOCK

Reinhold

1887-1969

 

 

 

 

Margaret

1888-1971

 

 

 

 

Chester E.

Jan 30, 1904-Jul 17, 1925

 

 

 

 

Leona L., dau. of G. & Anna

Feb 4, 1920-Apr 4, 1920

 

 

 

 

William R.

1912-1943

 

 

 

ABRAHAM

Mother-Emma

1864-1941

 

 

 

 

Father-Henry

1854-1944

 

 

 

BERTRAM

William, son of C. & L.

1890-1918

Died in service, Pvt Co H 127th Inf. 32nd Div., “Greater love hath no man than this”

 

 

 

Charles G.

1856-1940

 

 

 

 

Louise

1866-1943

American Legion Emblem

 

 

 

Carl

1902-1972

 

 

 

 

Louise

1902-1990

 

 

 

HAUPT

Infant daughter of J. & B.

Died 1927

 

 

 

 

Infant son of J. & B.

Died 1925

 

 

 

 

John

1897-1991

 

 

 

 

Beatrice

1896-1987

 

 

 

BERTRAM

Edward C.

1888-1964

 

 

 

 

Esther T.

1896-1980

 

 

 

BERTRAM

James Edward

Jan 5, 1931-Mar 18, 1976

Major U.S. Army

 

 

BERTRAM

Merlin

1898-1988

 

 

 

PENNY

Dorothy M.

1892-1983

 

 

 

BERTRAM

Lyssa Rae, Infant dau. of D. & B. Bertram

Died Apr 10, 1981

 

 

 

BERTRAM

William C.

May 7, 1923-Aug 15, 1994

 

 

 

DOMKE

Rev. Leonard A.

1914-2003

 

 

 

BRANDENBURG

Lucile

1923-2002

 

 

 

 

Eugene

1924-1978

 

 

 

BRANDENBURG

Darlene Ann

Died Jul 15, 1947

 

 

 

 

Brian Lee, beloved son of T. & C.

Dec 14, 1969-Jul 31, 1974

 

 

 

BRANDENBURG

Esther M.

1894-1986

 

 

 

 

William C.

1885-1955

 

Obituary

 

 

Chad V.

Apr 6, 1973-Aug 18, 2001

“Life is Hard, But God is Good”

 

 

BEGROW

Doris M.

1917-1994

 

 

 

 

Martin O.

1915-1992

 

 

 

 

Baby-Wayne M.

Died 1946

 

Obituary

 

BRANDENBURG

Roy

Aug 20, 1916-Jun 27, 1999

 

 

 

 

Baby son

Died Feb 16, 1948

 

 

 

NIEMUTH

Henry

1890-1947

 

 

 

 

Clara

1895-1968

 

 

 

KLINGBELL

Alvira

1913-1950

 

 

 

 

LaVerne

Sep 11, 1923-2004

 

 

 

 

Melvin

Feb 12, 1920-May 19, 1992

Tec 4, U.S. Army

Obituary

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 9 & 10 to the South

HORN

Elder

1906-1972

 

 

 

 

Anna

1903-1979

 

 

 

FRADRICH

George C.

1869-1948

 

 

 

 

Mathilda M.

1875-1967

 

 

 

BEHM

Ruth

1915-1984

 

 

 

 

Carl

1907-1987

 

 

 

MILBAUER

Eric J.

Dec 7, 1972-Nov 14, 1990

 

 

 

 

James R.

1921-1986

 

 

 

 

John E.

Dec 13, 1921-May 24, 1996

 

 

 

BEGROW

August

May 28, 1928-May 29, 1972

 

 

 

 

Mary Jean, dau. of W. & S, Jr.

Oct 20, 1961-Dec 26, 1963

 

 

 

 

William

Feb 13, 1884-May 14, 1966

 

 

 

 

Lillie

Apr 3, 1896-Oct 16, 1946

 

Obituary

 

 

Stanley L., son of W. & S, Jr.

May 6, 1958-Nov 1, 1975

 

 

 

 

Gerald W.

Feb 28, 1957-Jul 22, 2002

 

 

 

NIEMUTH

Victor C.

1912-1998

 

 

 

 

Daughter-Sally

1946-1955

 

 

 

 

Son-Larry

1943-1968

 

 

 

 

Infant daughter

Died Feb 5, 1948

 

 

 

MILBAUER

Edward

1888-1971

 

 

 

 

Flora

1892-1969

 

 

 

HANGARTNER

Ernestine

1866-1947

 

 

 

 

Conrad

1861-1943

 

 

 

 

Arnold C.

1899-1922

 

 

 

HOFFMAN

Baby-Theodore E, Son of Theo. & I.

Jan 14, 1931-Mar 26, 1931

 

 

 

GENSKOW

Mother-Ottillie

Dec 14, 1868-Dec 16, 1942

 

 

 

 

Father-Albert

Sep 4, 1866-Oct 29, 1924

 

 

 

 

Bernard E.

Nov 18, 1904-Dec 17, 1993

 

 

 

 

Luella Dahlke

Feb 7, 1908-Apr 10, 1990

 

 

 

FRADRICH

Infant daughter

Died Sep 27, 1934

 

 

 

 

Infant daughter

Died Nov 7, 1931

 

 

 

 

Infant dau. of A. & H.

No dates

 

 

 

 

Son-Dennis D.

Jun 16, 1947-Aug 27, 1952

 

 

 

 

Herbert A.

1904-1989

 

 

 

 

Laura H.

1906-1981

 

 

 

 

August

Aug 1, 1886-Jan 8, 1920

 

 

 

DEWHURST

Shilo

Died May 1975

Eberhardt Funeral Home marker

 

 

PETRICH

Adolph

1862-1907

 

 

 

 

Malilda, his wife

1864-19??

 

 

 

HASS

August

1877-1954

Kircher F.H.M.

 

 

KOPITZKE

Arnold, son of J. & M.

Aug 1, 1899-Aug 1,1899

 

 

 

 

Julius

Jun 24, 1865-Oct 31, 1920

 

 

 

 

Minnie, wife of Julius

Mar 14, 1872-Jan 9, 1915

 

 

 

 

Richard G.

1894-1980

 

 

 

 

Ella L.

1896-1988

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 11 & 12 to the North

PIEHL

Arleen E.

1925-1971

 

 

 

 

Edith F.

1892-19??

 

 

 

 

Elmer L.

1884-1958

 

 

 

 

Grandmother-Dorothea

1816-1907

 

 

 

 

Florence

1848-1906

 

 

 

 

William J.

1848-1914

 

 

 

WHELAN

Edna E.

1878-1930

 

 

 

 

Herbert J.

1856-1949

 

 

 

QUIMBY

Mother-Emily H. Sawyer Quimby (nee Piehl)

1875-1910

 

 

 

SAWYER

Lester D.

1894-1962

 

 

 

 

Mildred S.

1900-1997

“I love you truly”

 

 

 

Dwynal

Aug 20, 1923-Nov 21, 2002

S. Sgt U.S. Army World War II

 

 

SCHOENROCK

Richard

1892-1942

 

 

 

 

Father-Herman H.

1904-1975

Eberhardt F.H.M.

 

 

 

Mother-Nora M.

1908-1998

 

 

 

 

William

1854-1940

 

 

 

 

Threse

1857-1934

 

Obituary

 

SCHLENDER

Rudolph

1875-1968

 

 

 

 

Mathilda

1877-1956

 

 

 

 

Arthur

1911-1975

 

 

 

 

Walter, son of R. & M.

Aug 9, 1913-Feb 25, 1922

 

 

 

 

Theodore

1905-1992

 

 

 

SIEGAL

Dennis L.

Feb 19, 1946-Feb 23, 1968

Wis. PFC Co C 14th Inf. 4th Inf. Div. Vietnam PH

 

 

 

Mother-Analie

1870-1939

 

 

 

 

Father-George

1860-1939

 

 

 

 

Ray R.

1953-1986

 

 

 

 

Fronie

1914-1986

 

 

 

 

Oscar E.

1910-1971

 

 

 

MAYNE

Father-Thomas

1867-1940

 

 

 

 

Mother-Elmira

1873-1955

 

 

 

 

Father-Ray C.

1897-1963

American Legion Standard

 

 

 

Michael T.

1938-1975

 

 

 

SCHULTZ

William F.

1926-2002

 

Obituary

 

KUSSMAN

Mother-Dorothy

1898-1940

 

 

 

 

Louie

1888-1975

 

 

 

 

Brent Larry, infant son of L. & G.

Died Apr 14, 1981

 

 

 

 

Infant daughter of L. & G.

May 22, 1972-May 23, 1972

 

 

 

 

Lode G.

1925-2004

 

 

 

MILLER

Bertha A.

1887-1979

 

 

 

 

Otto P.

1883-1962

 

 

 

BORK

Augusta K.

1871-1957

 

 

 

 

William, Sr.

1861-1952

 

 

 

BEHM

Dorothy

1921-1944

 

 

 

SCHOENROCK

Alma A.

1897-1972

 

 

 

 

Ernest E.

1895-1968

 

 

 

 

Arthur

1920-1991

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 13 & 14 to the South

KRUEGER

Father-Henry H.