ONEIDA COUNTY

Part of the WIGenWeb Project

Keeping Internet Genealogy Free

Photo of Resort

AB   CD    EF    GH    IJ   KL   MN    OPQ   R   S   T   U-Z   Return to Directories Page

WRIGHT'S

RHINELANDER
CITY DIRECTORY
1930

Copyright, 1930, by Wright Directory Co. For list of Abbreviations see opposite page Alphabetical List of Names


Abbey Lillian clk F W Woodworth Co r416 Rib
Abbey Russel (Agnes) acid mkr Rhinelander Paper Co h416Rib
Abbott Alf r909 Keenan
Abbott Edw R (Anna) agt Ry Exp Agcy h909 Keenan
Abel Edw A (Esther; Abel's Garage) h510 S Pelham
Abel's Garage (Edw A Abel) 210 N Brown
Abendroth Albert H (Selma), Pres Robbins Flooring Co, h4 S Pelham, Tel 548
Abendroth Elsie L, Sec Robbins Flooring Co, r4 S Pelham
Abendroth Paul W (Selma), V-Pres Robbins Flooring Co, h315 E Rives, Tel 311
Abendroth Walter C (Melinda), Treas Robbins Flooring Co, h4 S Pelham, Tel 548
Ackerbloom Carl mech Nichols Regrinding Co
Ackley Clarence (Mary) lab Rhinelander Refrig Co r Box 2 (Robbins)
Adams Otto (Augusta) cook Rhinelander Paper Co h416 Messer
Ahlman Bernard R (Martha M) elec contr 16 ˝ W Davenport h do
Ahlman Kathleen student r16 ˝ W Davenport
Ahlstrom David (Dena) lab Rhinelander Paper Co h670 Alban
Ajeske Anton (Helen) lab Rhinelander Paper Co h215 N Stevens
Ajeske Bernice T sten John W Kelley r215 N Stevens
Ajeske Chester J student r215 N Stevens
Ajeske Frank r 716 Bryant
Ajeske Mary (wid Michl) h716 Bryant
Aker Chas (Mary) blksmith Rhinelander Paper Co h518 Carr
Aker Lawrence musician r518 Carr
Aker Mildred sten Earl A Korth r518 Carr
Aker Willard (Lillian; Aker's Garage) h ws Sutliff av 2 sw Davenport
Aker's Garage (Willard Aker) es Eagle 2 s Curran
Alban Helen L h220 Atlantic
Alberg Ellen (wid Peter) r228 S Oneida av.
Alex John cook The Palace Café
Alexander Frank A (Bertha) pntr 923 Keenan h do
Alexander Myrtle B student r923 Keenan
Alexander Richd h724 Wabash
Allason Frank mach Rhinelander Iron Co r122 E Anderson
Alme Thos (Anna) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h422 Messa
Alpine Hotel (Mrs Caroline Slavin) 235 S Anderson
Alsteen Alex (Annie) wdsmn h ws Iverson 5 n E Monico
Alsteen Frank (Felamine) r Geo A Alsteen
Alsteen Geo A (Carrie) h ws Iverson 4 n E Monico
Alsteen Jos (Gladys M) h1309 Minola
Alsteen Louis (Sarah) r Geo A Alsteen
Alstein Ervin r815 Margaret
American Legion Auxiliary Mrs Edna G Straub pres Eva Swedberg sec Mrs
Emma Demunck treas meets at City Hall every 1st and 3d Mondays of each month at 8 o'clock
American Legion Drum & Bugle Corps Claude Eagleberger conductor Community bldg
Ames Grant emp Rhinelander Paper Co h724 ˝ Wabash
Ammerman Albert A (Emma) hlpr h521 ˝ Alban
Ammerman Marvin r521 ˝ Alban
Ammerman Ruth r521 ˝ Alban
Anderle Fred (Evelyn) h204 Oneida av.
Anderson Alf emp Rhinelander Paper Co r212 Messer
Anderson Andrew (Mary) h821 N Stevens
Anderson Anna (wid John) h816 Eagle
Anderson Anton soft drinks 3 W King h3 ˝ do
Anderson Arthur C (Delores A), Lumber Salesman and Mgr Traffic Dept J H O'Melia Lumber Co, h312 Conro, Tel 578
Anderson Axel r410 Thayer
Anderson Carl student r212 Messer
Anderson Christ J (Julia) lab h625 Coon
Anderson Clara waitress Oneida Café r5 ˝ N Brown
Anderson Edna student r728 Mason
Anderson Edw B janitor First Natl Bank r816 Wabash
Anderson Edwin jr (Meta) janitor h609 Wabash
Anderson Elmer r329 Thayer
Anderson Fred A (Hilda) wtchmn Robbins Flooring Co h728 Mason
Anderson Harry (Mary) lab C C Collins Lbr Co r526 N Stevens
Anderson Helen clk Brown Land & Lbr Co r728 Mason
Anderson Henry (Mary) lab h526 N Stevens
Anderson Hilmar r728 Mason
Anderson John (Marcia A) cabtmkr Rhinelander Refrig Co r522 Messer
Anderson John G (Anna) lab C C Collins Lbr Co h421 N Stevens
Anderson John W (Selma) handler Robbins Flooring Co h816 Eagle
Anderson Mary (wid Eli) h125 S Pelham
Anderson Osborne (Esther) bkpr Fenelon Motor Co Inc h910 Mason
Anderson Owen H (Opal) driver Hose Co No 2 h909 Stevens
Anderson Robt (Caroline) feeder Robbins Floor Co r1322 Minola
Anderson Ruth r625 Coon
Anderson Saml L (Louise) slsmn h11 N Stevens
Anderson Swan (Charlotte) h212 Messer
Anderson Theresa (wis Oliver) h625 Moen
Anderson Trigve C (Jean) clk h816 Wabash
Anklam Ronald J (Esther) trimmermn Rhinelander Paper Co h649 Balsam
Arahert Augusta (wid Robt) r516 Coon
Arcand Ephriiam (Cath) h411 S Pelham
Arcand Geo (Mabel) cook Arth Olson r RD 2
Arcand Jos lab Wis Veneer Co r411 S Pelham
Arlington Café (Earl and Myrtle Gilson), Home Cooking, Regular Dinners 5 W Davenport, Tel 24 (See page 38)
Armfield Jas (Lillian) wtchmn quality Chevrolet Co Inc h1116 River
Armfield Lester J (Edna) auto mech Quality Chevrolet Co inc h528 N Brown
Arndt Chas (Amelia) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h1006 W Phillip
Arndt Emil F (Lillian) lab Rhinelander Paper Co h610 Balsam
Arneberg Gunder (Lena) lab C C Collins Lbr Co h313 W Harvey
Arneberg Oscar (Marie) lbr piler C C Collins Lbr Co h699 Brown
Arnefeldt Edw r Thunder Lake Hotel
Arnott Mary Mrs r1221 Eagle
Arseneau Anna Mrs emp Rhinelander Refrig Co r RD 2 (Pelican)
Arseneau Leonard boat bldr Rhinelander Boat Co r Pelican
Aschenbrener Laura Mrs emp Wis Veneer Co r Highland View
Ash Michl flagmn r Hotel Bronx
Ashenbrenner J E oiler Rhinelander Paper Co
Ashenbrenner Louis emp Rhinelander Paper Co
Asher Melvin F tchr Senior High Sch r15 E Anderson
Ashton David D student r27 N Pelham
Ashton Dorothy J student r27 N Pelham
Ashton John P student r27 N Pelham
Ashton S Harry (Jane) mgr Western Union Teleg Co h27 N Pelham
Ashton Thos J student r27 N Pelham
Asmundson Roy lab Rhinelander Paper Co
Atlantic & Pacific Tea Co 124 S Stevens
Auguston Victor (Pearl) h13 Mercer
Ausherman Isaac L driller Wis Petroleum Development Co r Zion Ill
Auto-Radio Service Co (E P Vielmetti and Lloyd W Blaisdell), 24 S Stevens, Tel 632
(See page 26)

Babino Claude mech Geo F Davies r119 E Kemp
Babino Clayton W (Mildred) firemn h17 W Prospect
Babino Lucious (Emma) millwright Rhinelander Paper Co h119 E Kemp
Babka Jos lab Rhinelander Refrig Co h227 Alban
Backe Erick E (Martha) inspr Robbins Flooring Co h410 W Phillip
Backe Lilah sten Brown Land & Lbr Co r410 W Phillip
Backe Maude r410 W Phillip
Backstrom Axel r309 W Edgar
Backstrom Carl W emp Rhinelander Paper Co r614 Mason
Backstrom Chas A (Christina) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h614 Mason
Backstrom Gertrude A tchr McCord School r614 Mason
Bacon Russel E (Mary) janitor h420 Vaughn
Badger Supply Co (Oliver S Rogers) flour and feed 130 S Anderson
Badger Trading Post (Michl W Stefonik) gros 301 N Brown
Baer Elvin lab Wis Veneer Co r803 Mason
Bailey Bert J (Claribel) firemn h929 N Stevens
Bailey John H (Mary) h1128 Olson
Bailey Theron N (Marie) r814 Keenan
Bailey Vera student r929 N Stevens
Bain Raymond H (Ethel) troublemn Wis Valley Power Co h910 Arbutus
Baker Jas M (Mary) cigar mfr 7 E King h do
Baker Willis S (Margt) pntr h626 ˝ Mason
Balch Fred R h224 E Monico
Ball C H Lumber Co (Chas H Ball) 133 S Stevens
Ball Chas H (Eugenie; C H Ball Lbr Co) h34 N Oneida av
Ball E Louise r34 N Oneida av.
Ball Robt C student r34 N Oneida av
Banaboss Marion waitress Schlitz Café r nr Paper Mill
Bankol Art emp Rhinelander Refrig Co r698 Thayer
Baraba Paul (Theresa) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h645 Mason
Baraba Isabelle clk C D Kirk & Co r645 Mason
Barager Elijah R (Mary A) editor The New North h103 Mercer
Baranek Ethel J cash State Theatre r1403 River
Barber Ambrose R (Pearl) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h9 Cedar
Barber Hiram A (Minnie) carp h610 Keenan
Barber Milford (Eva) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h417 Oak
Barfknecht Alfreda cook City Hotel h15 ˝ S Brown
Baribau Floyd (Selma) meat ctr Central Meat Market h421 Mill
Barlow John C (Bertha) h304 N Stevens
Barncard Bert W whsmn Rhinelander Refrig Co r17 W Prospect
Barncard Darl E (Edna) wrapper Rhinelander Paper Co h807 ˝ Wabash
Barncard Earl L (Ruth) lab Rhinelander Paper Co h588 Pelican
Barncard Stuart Z (Amelia) lab Wis Veneer Co r17 W Prospect Barney Clarence r1030 Upland av.
Barney Jos (Eleanor) lab h122 W Phillip
Barney Wm (Ina) millwright Rhinelander Paper Co h1303 Upland av.
Barstow Elmer O (Etha) h21 N Oneida av
Bartholomew Wayne (Pearl) pntr h1401 River
Bassett Eug I clk Crawford-Willette Flowers and Music r639 Carr
Bates Chas H r303 Thayer
Baudheuin Felix r20 Alban
Baudheuin Lloyd r20 Alban
Baudheuin Walter G (City Hotel) h7 N Brown
Baukol Arnt r698 Thayer
Bayer Fred (Ethel) clk Oneida Hotel r316 Dahl
Beane Leslie H Metermn Wis Valley Power Co r911 W Phillip
Beasley Frank (Ermina) h ws Iverson 3 n E Monico
Beasley Margt r Frank Beasley
Beastrom Betty (wid John) r1010 Mason
Beastrom Chas lab C C Collins Lbr Co r1010 Mason
Beastrom David emp C C Collins Lbr Co r1010 Mason
Beastrom John h1010 Mason
Beaudoin Elmer (Jessie) billiards 108 Thayer h416 N Brown
Beaulieu Harry r1346 Eagle
Beaulieu Jas A tchr r1346 Eagle
Beaulieu John (Mathilda) h1346 Eagle
Beaulieu Leaster J student r1346 Eagle
Beaver Martin lab Rhinelander Paper Co r803 Bruner
Becker Folke (Alice), Treas-Mgr Rhinelander Paper Co, h221 Atlantic
Becker Gustav A (Gertrude) cost acct Rhinelander Paper Co h722 Randall av
Beckman Edw (Amelia) h674 ˝ Mason
Behrent Chas r Thunder Lake Hotel
Belanger Aglae (wid Phillip) h404 Gardner
Belanger Chas J r328 N Stevens
Belanger David lab Rhinelander Paper Co r404 Gardner
Belanger Elaine L r328 N Stevens
Belanger John E (Bessie) baker C D Kirk & Co h328 N Stevens
Belanger Jos (Goldie B) lab Rhinelander Refrig Co r1003 Mason
Belanger Lawrence (Rosie) cook Arth Olson h112 ˝ S Brown
Belanger Leona r328 N Stevens
Belanger Philip r404 Gardner
Belkey Paul (Minnie) cement contr 828 Mason h do
Bell Chas A bkpr Oneida Natl Bank r803 Dorr av
Bell Edw (Joyce) h1333 Minola
Bell Henry D (Myrtle) h1346 Minola
Bellamy H Grant (Ernestine) pntr 1022 Dorr av h do
Bellamy Verna G r1022 Dorr av
Belliel Chas N (Mary E) h15 Newbold
Bellile Alex emp Rhinelander Paper Co
Bellile Alma A Mrs swswn A & P Tea Co r RD 2
Bellile Electric Shop (Grover W Bellile) 8 W Rives
Bellile Grover W (Lillian; Bellile Electric Shop) h649 W Davenport
Bellile Jos emp Rhinelander Paper Co
Bellile Robt F student r604 Keenan
Bellile Ruth M waitress Geo Rouman r604 Keenan
Bellile Steph (Gussie) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h604 Keenan
Bellisle Rose Mrs h1 ˝ S Brown
Bellows Clayton printer Rhinelander Office Supply Co r534 Thayer
Belongia Louis (Anna) h17 S Anderson
Belski Barney P student r1264 Eagle
Belski Effie r1264 Eagle
Belski Geo carp h1264 Eagle
Belski Lucy r1264 Eagle
Belski Sophia A maid Oneida Hotel r1264 Eagle
Benett Gerald lab Wis Ventter Co r814 Keenan
Benevolent Protective Order of Elks 24 ˝ S Stevens
Benevolent Protective Order of Elks Jas M Caldwell sec meets 1st and 3d Thursdays of each month at the Elks Club Rooms 10 W Davenport
Bennett Chas slsmn Peter Yankas r Soo Hotel
Bennett Wm (Violet) h1102 Mason
Benson Carl B (Elfrieda) blksmith rear 404 Thayer h821 Margaret
Bentley Jerry R (Maggie) scaler Rhinelander Paper Co h1025 Randall av
Bentley Mabel D tchr r1025 Randall av
Beranek Ethel J ticket seller r512 Carr
Beranek John W (Minnie), Prop North State Granite Works, h512 Carr, Tel 392-W
Beranek Ruth student r512 Carr
Berg Vincent R (Myrtle) mach hlpr h1004 Mason
Bergeon Arth (Florence) mech Matt Kristensen
Berger Alf lab Robbins Flooring Co r249 Mill
Berger W emp Rhinelander Paper Co
Bergman Esther maid 123 E Davenport
Bergmann Paul G (Esther) pastor Zion Lutheran Church h19 W Frederick
Bergner Herbert W (Ellen) formn Fenelon Motor Co Inc h415 Mill
Bergner Wm H (Marcella) groundmn Wis Valley Power Co h1125 River
Berner Irma tchr Senior High Sch r115 E King
Bertram Anna housekpr 125 E King
Bertram Francis Rev pastor StMary's Cath Church h125 E King
Bertrand Jos J (Eliz) opr Rhinelander Paper Co h640 Riek
Bessy Wm (Rose) h1363 Upland av.
Bettingar Jack J (Marie) lab Wis Veneer Co h325 N Pelham
Bettinger Earl (Pearl) lab h231 Messer
Bettinger Fred r317 Messer
Bettis Geo lab Robbins Flooring Co r1134 Olson
Beula Jos F (Margt) lab Rhinelander Paper Co h660 Alban
Beyers John driver Taylor Beverage & Candy Co
Bie Frank countermn Arlington Café r609 Keenan
Bienfang Albert H (Ethel) slsmn h1004 N Stevens
Biermeir Adolph (Mamie) opr Wis Valley Power Co r RD 1
Billmeyer Victor P slsmn J C Penney Co r109 E Frederick
Bingham Jessie W h28 ˝ N Baird
Binnebose Paul R (Minnie) h es Hillside rd 6 s Highview pkwy
Birch Burley atndt Wadhams Oil Co r922 Arbutus
Bird John W (Carrie M) phys 14 ˝ W Davenport h do
Bischoff Raymond lab Robbins Flooring Co r903 Eagle
Bissonette Arth C r916 N Stevens
Bissonette Geo I (Frances) mason h916 N Stevens
Bissonette Kath r916 N Stevens
Bissonnette Jerome J (Agnes) meat ctr Thos Haugsby h408 Messer
Bissonnette Nels (Mary) trimmer Robbins Flooring Co h120 Thayer
Bixby Alta J (wid Martin) r339 Marshall
Bixby Barbara student r339 Marshall
Bixby Emory D (Anna L) purch dept Rhinelander Paper Co h339 Marshall
Bjorge Einar (Awdbjorg) lbr grader C C Collins Lbr Co h316 Messer
Blabaum Raymond H h ws Highview pkwy 3 s Pelican
Black Chas W (Pearl E) lab Rhinelander Refrig Co h405 S Pelham
Black Hugh A (Eliz) emp Rhinelander Paper Co r405 S Pelham
Black John W, 2d V-Pres Oneida National Bank, r Minneapolis, Minn
Blackhawk Electric Shop, Wm G Broome Prop, Electrical Supplies and Fixtures, Repair Work a Specialty 9 W Davenport, Tel 173 (See page 32)
Blaesius Herbert W (Sarah) auto pntr 912 S Oneida av h do
Blaisdell Eliz M (wid Geo W) h904 Arbutus
Blaisdell Lloyd W (Esther; Auto-Radio Service Co), h602 Riek, Tel 591
Blaisdell Sarah E cash Rhinelander Tel Co r904 Arbutus
Blake Jos A (Nancy) firemn h115 Alban
Blamberg Chas W (Eva) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h433 Messer
Blamberg Raymond C student r433 Messer
Blaszkee Theo (Francis) h es Highview pkwy 6 s Pelican
Blatchley Marion tchr Oneida County Normal School r15 N Oneida av
Blautz Frank r125 S Pelham
Blitsch Chas J (Emily) lab Rhinelander Refrig Co h503 Alban
Blomdahl Carl E (Ethel) bkpr Sutliff Lbr & Supply Co Coolidge av
Blomdahl Chas h675 N Brown
Blomdahl Reuben J emp Rhinelander Refrig Co r675 N Brown
Blomdahl Walter E Driver Sutliff Lbr & Supply Co r675 N Brown
Blong Jos (Bertha) lab Rhinelander Refrig Co h820 ˝ Thayer
Blonski John (Veronica) pipeftr Rhinelander Paper Co h409 Lynne
Bloom Clarence (Ruth) lab Rhinelander Refrig Co r251 W Kemp
Bloom Dale F mech Geo F Davies r704 Keenan
Bloom Fane F hlpr Rhinelander Free Public Library r704 Keenan
Bloom Fred F (Martha) eng h704 Keenan
Bloom Guy R firemn r704 Keenan
Bloom Henry formn Taylor Beverage & Candy Co r233 N Brown
Bloom Margt R student r704 Keenan
Bloomquist Arnold F (Genevieve R) h1239 Minola
Bloomquist Edwin T r934 Pinos
Bloomquist Gladys C student r934 Pinos
Bloomquist Henry A (Fern) h1234 Eagle
Bloomquist Minor (Anna) eng h934 Pinos
Blossy Frieda maid 133 S Pelham
Boach Elnor L priv sec Rhinelander Credit Rating & Adjustment Bureau r1304 Eagle
Boache Ray (Vernice) h833 Mason
Boache Steph lab h1304 Eagle
Boache Veronice Mrs waitress City Hotel h833 Mason
Board of Education (See Rhinelander-City of)
Bockhaus Eva Mrs slswn Alvin O Hunter r815 Arbutus
Bockhaus Herman A (Eva) teleg opr C&NWRyCo h815 Arbutus
Bockhaus Roy H student r815 Arbutus
Bodin Helen clk Brown Land & Lbr Co r832 Eagle
Bodwin Jos E (Myrtle) restr h1025 Keenan
Boehn Geo W (Doris) h604 Dorr av
Boelter Wm E (Lillie) slsmn h704 Randall av
Boeyink Wm W bkpr Taylor Beverage & Candy Co r109 E Frederick
Boffiou R opr Rhinelander Paper Co
Bohm Ernest F whsmn Wilson Mercantile Co r709 Dorr av
Bohm Fred (Emma) h709 Dorr av
Bohm Lloyd W tchr r709 Dorr av
Bolner Fred (Mary) formn Rhinelander Paper Co h es Maple 2 n 130 Maple
Bolner Gwyne L (Elsie) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h527 ˝ Messer
Bonack Alma maid 15 S Oneida av
Bonack Christ lab Rhinelander Paper Co
Bonack Clara Mrs slswn Richd B Buckner r430 Oak
Boncher Victor (Amelia) h698 Mason
Bonneau Della M (wid Jos) r1001 Randall av
Bonnett Roy hlpr StMary's Hosp r do
Bonnie Duane student r709 Arbutus
Bonnie Earl T (Jennie) slsmn Wilson Mercantile Co h515 S Baird av
Bonnie Edw J (Margt C; plmbr Oneida Plmbg & Htg Co) h 709 Arbutus
Bonnie Lois student r515 S Baird av
Bonnie Lucille M r709 Arbutus
Bonnie Vivian M sten Oneida Plmbg & Htg Co r709 Arbutus
Boote Ellen Mrs Fnshr Lindey Clnrs & Dyers r15 Montrose
Boote Ernest E (Mary) mason h15 Montrose
Boote Otto M lab r15 Montrose
Booth Clara (wid Fred D) h815 Bruner
Booth Geo E (Helen) h ns Hillside rd 1 s Pelican
Booth Harold slsmn r425 S Pelham
Booth Verr L (Ethel) funeral dir Aug Carlson & Sons Inc h658 Mason
Borchardt Alvin (Borchardt Bros) r RD 2
Borchardt Bros (Alvin and Wm) barber bsmt 33 S Stevens
Borchardt Myrtle Mrs society editor Rhinelander Publishing Co r RD 2
Borchardt Wm (Myrtle; Borchardt Bros) r RD 2
Borgstrom Myrtle tchr Central Sch r710 Mason
Bosquette Fredk student r116 E Anderson
Bosquette Geo F (Lena) lab h116 E Anderson
Bosquette Harry G lab r116 E Anderson
Bosquette Melba emp Daniels Mfg Co r116 E Anderson
Bosquette Norman driver Hans C Petersen r116 E Anderson
Bostrum Herman E (Mary) trav h909 Margaret
Botte Olive M student r15 Montrose
Bouffiou Russell A (Nellie) h1251 Eagle
Boullion Jas emp Rhinelander Paper Co
Bourcier Albert F (Martha) lab Robbins Flooring Co h933 Mason
Bourcier Clifford student r933 Mason
Bourcier Emmerson A bkpr Wilson Mercantile Co r933 Mason
Bouvat Benj r119 Alban
Bouwins Wm J (Lulu B) meat ctr Hans C Petersen h840 Eagle
Bowden Clyde (wid Geo) r1123 River
Bowen Edw watchmkr 20 S Brown r Hotel Bronx
Bowman Minnie r16 W Harvey
Boyce Edwin W (Martha) mgr Wisconsin Valley Power Co h410 Dahl
Boyce Merton V (Della) prin Oneida County Normal Sch h10 S Pelham
Boyce Russell r10 S Pelham
Boyce Willard (Delia) formn Rhinelander Paper Co h234 Clark
Boyd Geo W (Capitola) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h327 Rib
Boyer E W sec Northlands Fur & Packing Co
Boyington Humphrey atndt Deep Rock Oil Co r833 Mason
Boyle Patk O (Antonia) slsmn S B Gary r122 E Davenport
Braeger Milton H (Gladys) formn Wis Veneer Co h314 Prospect av
Brager Zean vulc Abel's Garage r216 W King
Bragg Leslie C (Marie) h104 E Harvey
Bragg Marie emp Wis Veneer Co r26 E Harvey
Branch No 95 C K of W Adam Schliesmann sec meets 3d Sunday in each month at StMary's Hall
Brand Edw tchr Senior High Scho r135 S Oneida av
Brandsmark Anna dir of laboratory of hygiene Court House r15 N Oneida av
Breneman Arth (Gladys) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h107 Johnson
Breneman Wm H (Louise) h431 N Stevens
Bridges Chas eng r220 N Brown
Briggs Albert E (Margt) gro 332 N Brown h330 do
Briggs Danl E (Lula H) h24 E Davenport
Briggs Dexter E hlpr Arth E Briggs r330 N Brown
Briggs Homer C (Rose) enameler Rhinelander Refrig Co h 1249 Minola
Briggs Nellie M student r330 N Brown
Brintnall Marjorie tchr McCord Sch r204 Clark
Brissette Fredk J (Eliz) formn Rhinelander Paper Co h504 ˝ Thayer
Brodhag Edw chemist Rhinelander Paper Co
Bromsted Raymond r709 Randall av
Bronk Anna Mrs baker C D Kirk & Co r509 S Oneida av
Bronk Edw L clk Hotel Bronx r do
Bronk Jos T (Anna) driver Rhinelander Ice Co h509 S Oneida av
Bronk Wm M r509 S Oneida av
Bronx Hotel, See Hotel Bronx, 128 S Brown, Tel 1027-W (See page 34)
Brooks Alton C (Lillian) h1 Maple
Brooks Arth K usher Majestic Theatre r116 W Phillip
Brooks Robt emp Rhinelander Paper Co
Broome Robt r9 ˝ W Davenport
Broome Wm G (Minnie; Blackhawk Electric Shop), h9 ˝ W Davenport
Broulette Albert (Emma), Interior Decorating and Painting, Paper Hanging a Specialty 332 Lincoln, h do, Tel 12 (See page 37)
Brown Albert h ns N Eagle 5 w River
Brown Alex (Kath) soft drinks 1353 Eagle h do
Brown Allan C (Margaret R), Asst Treas Rhinelander Paper Co, h716 S Oneida av
Brown Anna A (wid Anderson W) h108 N Brown
Brown Bros Lumber Co (inc 1890; cap $500,000) E O Brown pres Allan C Brown v-pres
Spencer Brown sec-treas whol lbr Brown bldg 100-102 E Brown R9 Brown Building 100-102 S Brown
Brown C Newbre r6 N Pelham
Brown Donald C student r209 E Frederick
Brown Dorothy E r9 E Frederick
Brown Edward O (Clara S), Pres Merchants State Bank, and Pres Brown
Bros Lumber Co, Pres Rhinelander Refrigerator Co, h209 E Frederick, Tel 167
Brown Elting student r6 Pelham
Brown Henry (Sarah) r822 N Stevens
Brown Jesse (Angeline) h10 Gilbert
Brown Julia D (wid Webster E) h9 E Frederick
Brown Land & Lumber Co (inc1918; cap $1,000,000) L E Brown pres-treas Chas A Lyman sec whol lbr Merchants State Bank bldg
Brown Louise S student r921 Arbutus
Brown Luther E (Marcella; Brown Timber Co) h33 N Pelham
Brown May h25 E Frederick
Brown Oscar emp Robbins Flooring Co r734 Thayer
Brown Spencer (Lucille) sec-treas Brown Bros Lbr Co h16 S Oneida av
Brown Timber Co (L E Brown, W A Brown) 30-34 S Brown
Brown Walter D (Alice K), Prop Rhinelander Builders Supply Co, h6 N Pelham, Tel 339
Brown Webster A (Louise; Brown Timber Co) h921 Arbutus
Browne-Leadbetter Agency (Paul Browne, L A Leadbetter), Insurance Service, Real Estate, Loans, Collections 18 W Davenport, Tel 2
Browne Paul (Florence; Browne-Leadbetter Agency) h18 ˝ W Davenport
Bruckel Wm O (Ella) groc and meats h407 Barnes
Bruckner Max clk Wm Bruckner r5 E King
Bruckner Richd B (Anna) gro 1 W King h655 Eastern av
Brunell Wm (Hannah) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h422 Thayer
Brunner Fredk (Meta) r315 N Brown
Bruns Carl (Elda) emp Rhinelander Refrig Co h419 Oak
Bruns Earl R (Esther) lab Rhinelander Refrig Co r251 W Kemp
Bruns Jos A (Emelia) supt Rhinelander Refrig Co h251 W Kemp
Bruns Lawrence A (Audrey) Bookkeeper J H O'Melia Lumber Co, h N Baird, Tel 883-W
Brush Eliz (wid Robt) h903 Margaret
Brush F Robt Trav r903 Margaret
Bruso Crystabel slswn Montgomery Ward & Co r630 ˝ Mason
Bruso Florence tchr r630 ˝ Mason
Bruso Harold student r630 ˝ Mason
Bruso Jos A (Maude) eng Rhinelander Paper Co h630 ˝ Mason
Bruso Orin emp Rhinelander Refrig Co r630 ˝ Mason
Brusoe Alf clk Soo Line r679 Mason
Brusoe Clinton A driver Peter Brusoe r127 Mercer
Brusoe Beatrice r679 Mason
Brusoe Ed O (Azelia) emp Rhinelander Refrig Co h1103 Randall av
Brusoe Gordon F r127 Mercer
Brusoe Howard r127 Mercer
Brusoe Leizime (Sophia) exp 679 Mason h do
Brusoe Peter (Margt) exp 127 Mercer h do
Bruyette Ida r120 Spruce
Bruyette Wallace lab Wis Veneer Co r310 Marshall
Bruyette Wm emp Rhinelander Paper Co
Bryant Nellie (wid Geo R) h728 Thayer
Bryns Lester M (Agnes) carrier h330 Wilson
Buchholz Inez tchr Central Sch r110 S Oneida av
Buck Geo W (Iva) h231 Alban
Buckle Guy E (Pearl I) barbers 126 S Brown h409 E Frederick
Budnei Agnes student r117 ˝ W Rives
Budnei Wm (Martha) soft drinks 117 W Rives h117 ˝ do
Bullian Jerome G (Anna) h903 Pinos
Bump Warner S (Ruth; Richards & Bump) r Hotel Oneida
Burbie Alvina (wid Clifford J) h1109 Eagle
Burbie Emerick (Eliz) formn C C Collins Lbr Co h1148 Eagle
Burbie Lloyd lab Robbins Flooring Co r1109 Eagle
Burbie Vernon student r1109 Eagle
Burgner Wm linemn Wis Valley Power Co
Burkhart Donald h1269 Eagle
Burmeister Lloyd A r721 Keenan
Burmeister Wm F (Addie) h721 Keenan
Burnell - dishwasher Rhinelander Café
Burnett Lorraine R opr Rhinelander Tel Co r Bronx Hotel
Burnett Tony E (Dorothy) h510 N Stevens
Burns Jas E r425 S Pelham
Burrows Jennie (wid Benj) h213 S Pelham
Burrows Raymond student r213 S Pelham
Busk Axel H (Jennie) h555 Alban
Busk Dorothy student r555 Alban
Busk Jos h443 Lake
Buslet Nels r127 N Brown
Buss Harry H (Myrtle) slsmn h601 Randall av
Buss Otto (Elsie A) printer Rhinelander Office Supply Co r6 W Harvey
Butterfield Douglas (Florence) h1015 Mason
Butterfield Reynolds r1134 Olson
Butterfield Willis E (Eliz) pipemn Hose Co No 2 h1124 Rose
Byers John R (Mathilda) h6 W Harvey
Byers Jos (Marie) h119 Mercer
Byran T stonemn Rhinelander Paper Co
Byrholdt John E r103 E King
Byrholdt Margt mgr cigar stand Oneida Hotel r103 E King
Byrholdt Mary Mrs h103 E King
Byrne Dale (Peggy) circulation mgr Rhinelander Publishing Co h303 E Frederick
Byrne Demain L (Gertrude) supt r Hotel Bronx
Byrne F Louis (Mamie) slsmn Montgomery Ward & Co h809 Randall av
Byrne Maude E Mrs bkpr Service Utility Co r303 E Frederick
Byrns Lester M (Agnes) carrier PO r330 Wilson

Back to Top of Page



HOME |  Bio-Index |  Books |  Census |  Cemetery |  Directories |  Genealogy Soc. |  Historical Soc. |  History |  Libraries |  Maps |  Obits |  Municipalities |  Newspapers |  Surnames |  Vital Records | 



Floral Bouquet © Copyright: All files on this website are protected by the US Copyright Law, Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998, they are not to be copied or altered in any way for commercial use. Individuals may copy the information for their personal use. All persons contributing material for posting on these pages does so in recognition of their free, non-commercial distribution, and further, is responsible to assure that no copyright is violated by their submission.     WIGenWeb Oneida County Coordinator Judy Groh WIGenWeb Project


last edited 12 Nov 2009